Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
cited name:
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis

Botanical Register, vol. 5: t. 399 (1819) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbor-tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arbor-tristis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=100034


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nyctanthes dentata Blume
  2. Nyctanthes tristis Salisb.
  3. Parilium arbor-tristis (L.) Gaertner
  4. Scabrita scabra L.
  5. Scabrita triflora L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
Botanical Register, vol. 5: t. 399 (1819) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: csnlmg6mi4n9f7hiq6ej1v57l7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:23:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571480624
SESSION unix time out: 1571481224
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480624
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98