Dendrocnide amplissima (Blume) Chew [as Urera amplissima Blume]

C.L. Blume, Museum botanicum Lugduno-Batavum, vol. 2: p. 11, t. 22 (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amplissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amplissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101319

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea amplissima (Blume) Miq.
  2. Urera amplissima Blume
  3. Urticastrum amplissimum (Blume) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide amplissima (Blume) Chew [as Urera amplissima Blume]
C.L. Blume, Museum botanicum Lugduno-Batavum, vol. 2: p. 11, t. 22 (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cshejec1r1c5pmhu91gt4atth3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:02:18
SESSION unix time in : 1563404538
SESSION unix time out: 1563405138
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563404538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7