Decaspermum fruticosum Forster & Forster f. [as Caryophyllaster ruber]

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 3: p. 211, t. 136 (1743)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121478

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Decaspermum forsteri Seemann
  2. Nelitris forsteri Seemann
  3. Nelitris fruticosa (Forster & Forster f.) A. Gray
  4. Nelitris jambosella Gaertner
  5. Psidium decaspermum L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Decaspermum fruticosum Forster & Forster f. [as Caryophyllaster ruber]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 3: p. 211, t. 136 (1743)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tmjm0k49cifs65u5baug84htn2
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 21:27:46
SESSION unix time in : 1558553266
SESSION unix time out: 1558553866
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558553266
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.227.202