Dendrocnide amplissima (Blume) Chew [as Folium urens latifolium]

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 3: p. 217, t. 141 (1743)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amplissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amplissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121483

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea amplissima (Blume) Miq.
  2. Urera amplissima Blume
  3. Urticastrum amplissimum (Blume) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide amplissima (Blume) Chew [as Folium urens latifolium]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 3: p. 217, t. 141 (1743)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eurlqm3njonik0ura56vk6t3t6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-17
SESSION time in: 13:38:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566041922
SESSION unix time out: 1566042522
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566041922
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.190.154