Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L. [as manjapumeram]
cited name:
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 1: t. 21 (1678)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbor-tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arbor-tristis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123474


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nyctanthes dentata Blume
  2. Nyctanthes tristis Salisb.
  3. Parilium arbor-tristis (L.) Gaertner
  4. Scabrita scabra L.
  5. Scabrita triflora L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L. [as manjapumeram]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 1: t. 21 (1678)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ao1nl9m15lof16tvbcj0qmh3i1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:50:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571482248
SESSION unix time out: 1571482848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571482248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98