Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew [as Laportea moroides Wedd.]

J. Banks, D. Solander, James , Britten , Illustrations of Australian plants collected in 1770 during Captain Cook’s voyage round the world in H.M.S. Endeavour, vol. 3: t. 297 (1905) [F.P. Nodder]

drawing: F.P. Nodder
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moroides
epithet recognized: moroideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123877

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea moroides Wedd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew [as Laportea moroides Wedd.]
J. Banks, D. Solander, James , Britten , Illustrations of Australian plants collected in 1770 during Captain Cook’s voyage round the world in H.M.S. Endeavour, vol. 3: t. 297 (1905) [F.P. Nodder]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kibv6kq869fo48eco5b9f5mkn2
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 07:51:12
SESSION unix time in : 1556171472
SESSION unix time out: 1556172072
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556171472
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.38.35