Decaspermum parviflorum (Lam.) A.J.Scott [as Nelitris paniculata Lindl.]

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(1): t. 521 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130040

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eugenia parviflora Lam.
  2. Myrtus parviflora (Lam.) Sprengel
  3. Nelitris parviflora (Lam.) Blume
  4. Pyrus bodinieri H. Lév.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Decaspermum parviflorum (Lam.) A.J.Scott [as Nelitris paniculata Lindl.]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(1): t. 521 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kr74pe5i6dgndarhniusgdr7f2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:28:19
SESSION unix time in : 1563402499
SESSION unix time out: 1563403099
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402499
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7