Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew [as Urtica crenulata Roxb.]

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 686 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sinuatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130205

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide pulus (Steudel) Chew
  2. Laportea crenulata Gaudich.
  3. Laportea integrifolia C.Y. Wu
  4. Laportea sinuata (Blume) Miq.
  5. Urtica ardens Blume
  6. Urtica crenulata Roxb.
  7. Urtica pulus Steudel
  8. Urtica sinuata Blume
  9. Urticastrum sinuatum (Blume) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew [as Urtica crenulata Roxb.]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 686 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1232b2abf2jm0nug6tkqjkf2f3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:32:21
SESSION unix time in : 1563406341
SESSION unix time out: 1563406941
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563406341
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7