Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
cited name:
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4891-4957, vol. 82 [ser. 3, vol. 12]: t. 4900 (1856) [n.a.?]

drawing: n.a.?
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbor-tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arbor-tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1378


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nyctanthes dentata Blume
  2. Nyctanthes tristis Salisb.
  3. Parilium arbor-tristis (L.) Gaertner
  4. Scabrita scabra L.
  5. Scabrita triflora L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4891-4957, vol. 82 [ser. 3, vol. 12]: t. 4900 (1856) [n.a.?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8obaok28tua7kmb2deptu1f402
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:27:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571477229
SESSION unix time out: 1571477829
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571477229
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98