Decaspermum parviflorum (Lam.) A.J.Scott [as Decaspermum paniculatum (Lindl.) Kurz]

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 3: t. 442 (1915) [M. Ranoewidjojo]

drawing: M. Ranoewidjojo
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143840

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eugenia parviflora Lam.
  2. Myrtus parviflora (Lam.) Sprengel
  3. Nelitris parviflora (Lam.) Blume
  4. Pyrus bodinieri H. Lév.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Decaspermum parviflorum (Lam.) A.J.Scott [as Decaspermum paniculatum (Lindl.) Kurz]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 3: t. 442 (1915) [M. Ranoewidjojo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a6uj9k6t4im647i0qgarfpp5c0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:50:39
SESSION unix time in : 1563403839
SESSION unix time out: 1563404439
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563403839
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7