Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
cited name:
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 594 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbor-tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arbor-tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162263


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nyctanthes dentata Blume
  2. Nyctanthes tristis Salisb.
  3. Parilium arbor-tristis (L.) Gaertner
  4. Scabrita scabra L.
  5. Scabrita triflora L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 594 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1sgv34p733lmn9n57c1lo1i7t6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 02:29:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571185788
SESSION unix time out: 1571186388
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571185788
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168