Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew [as Laportea crenulata Gaudich.]

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 908 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sinuatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162602

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide pulus (Steudel) Chew
  2. Laportea crenulata Gaudich.
  3. Laportea integrifolia C.Y. Wu
  4. Laportea sinuata (Blume) Miq.
  5. Urtica ardens Blume
  6. Urtica crenulata Roxb.
  7. Urtica pulus Steudel
  8. Urtica sinuata Blume
  9. Urticastrum sinuatum (Blume) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew [as Laportea crenulata Gaudich.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 908 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2940nrp0jlufpiedvibj93ucm4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:36:47
SESSION unix time in : 1563403007
SESSION unix time out: 1563403607
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563403007
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7