Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
cited name:
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 2: t. 240 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbor-tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arbor-tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193275


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nyctanthes dentata Blume
  2. Nyctanthes tristis Salisb.
  3. Parilium arbor-tristis (L.) Gaertner
  4. Scabrita scabra L.
  5. Scabrita triflora L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 2: t. 240 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hklqdbsepqdq3ki4c53hp6q2q5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:44:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571478258
SESSION unix time out: 1571478858
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571478258
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98