Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew [as Laportea crenulata Gaudich.]

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 2: t. 306 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sinuatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193342

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide pulus (Steudel) Chew
  2. Laportea crenulata Gaudich.
  3. Laportea integrifolia C.Y. Wu
  4. Laportea sinuata (Blume) Miq.
  5. Urtica ardens Blume
  6. Urtica crenulata Roxb.
  7. Urtica pulus Steudel
  8. Urtica sinuata Blume
  9. Urticastrum sinuatum (Blume) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew [as Laportea crenulata Gaudich.]
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 2: t. 306 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 393350mlhnj68r0o8ik0j4k7i0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:13:00
SESSION unix time in : 1563405180
SESSION unix time out: 1563405780
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563405180
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7