Dendrocnide stimulans (L.f.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stimulans
epithet recognized: stimulans

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211932

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide costata Miq.
  2. Dendrocnide stenophylla (Quisumb.) Chew
  3. Laportea annamica Gagnep.
  4. Laportea costata (Miq.) Miq.
  5. Laportea hainanensis Merr. & F.P. Metcalf
  6. Laportea stenophylla Quisumb.
  7. Laportea stimulans (L.f.) Miq.
  8. Laportea stimulans (Miq.) Miq.
  9. Laportea thorelii Gagnep.
  10. Urtica stimulans L.f.
  11. Urticastrum costatum (Miq.) Kuntze
  12. Urticastrum stimulans (L.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide stimulans (L.f.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cmtnut7l29pdkcp32mfl3d6u77
SESSION date in: 2019-08-17
SESSION time in: 13:08:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566040117
SESSION unix time out: 1566040717
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566040117
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.190.154