Dendrocnide oblanceolata (Merr.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblanceolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211933

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea oblanceolata Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide oblanceolata (Merr.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 92j1titje3270a8pl1je5nr863
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 07:50:36
SESSION unix time in : 1556171436
SESSION unix time out: 1556172036
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556171436
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.38.35