Dendrocnide elliptica (Merr.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 17 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ellipticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ellipticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211934

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea elliptica Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide elliptica (Merr.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 17 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1qs0d0gr7vo1pvs7poudul9ue0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:45:06
SESSION unix time in : 1563403506
SESSION unix time out: 1563404106
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563403506
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7