Dendrocnide meyeniana (Walp.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 23 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: meyenianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: meyenianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211936

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide batanensis (C.B.Rob.) Chew
  2. Dendrocnide diffusa (C.B.Rob.) Chew
  3. Dendrocnide meyeniana (Hayata) W.L.Chew
  4. Dendrocnide platyphylla (Merr.) Chew
  5. Dendrocnide subglabra (Hayata) Chew
  6. Laportea batanensis C.B. Rob.
  7. Laportea diffusa C.B. Rob.
  8. Laportea gaudichaudiana Wedd.
  9. Laportea meyeniana (Walp.) Warb.
  10. Laportea mindanaensis Warb.
  11. Laportea platyphylla Merr.
  12. Laportea pterostigma Wedd.
  13. Laportea pterostigma (Hayata) H.L. Li
  14. Laportea pterostigma (Hayata) T.S. Liu & W.D. Huang
  15. Laportea subglabra Hayata
  16. Urtica meyeniana Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide meyeniana (Walp.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 23 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: si1j5inhknipq640atqiiva237
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:31:39
SESSION unix time in : 1563402699
SESSION unix time out: 1563403299
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402699
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7