Dendrocnide densiflora (C.B.Rob.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 25 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: densiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: densiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211937

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide subpeltata (C.B.Rob.) Chew
  2. Laportea densiflora C.B. Rob.
  3. Laportea subpeltata C.B. Rob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide densiflora (C.B.Rob.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 25 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3sc4aq06ubkhg71uqgargbsr54
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:06:26
SESSION unix time in : 1563404786
SESSION unix time out: 1563405386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563404786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7