Dendrocnide rigidifolia (C.B.Rob.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 27 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211938

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea rigidifolia C.B. Rob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide rigidifolia (C.B.Rob.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 27 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vhhgiq7d0qeo5o1dou4qojkli3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-17
SESSION time in: 12:34:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566038089
SESSION unix time out: 1566038689
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566038089
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.190.154