Dendrocnide subclausa (C.B.Rob.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 29 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: subclausus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subclausus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211939

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea subclausa C.B. Rob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide subclausa (C.B.Rob.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 29 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4sdl1tq7n5639f1vl6q7so5rk4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:51:38
SESSION unix time in : 1563403898
SESSION unix time out: 1563404498
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563403898
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7