Dendrocnide venosa (Elmer) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 31 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: venosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211940

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea venosa Elmer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide venosa (Elmer) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 31 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ekv4k9qv842m5kbohavb1gkp1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:28:11
SESSION unix time in : 1563402491
SESSION unix time out: 1563403091
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402491
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7