Dendrocnide urentissima (Gagnep.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 33 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: urentissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: urentissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211941

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide chingiana (Hand.-Mazz.) Chew
  2. Laportea chingiana Hand.-Mazz.
  3. Laportea urentissima Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide urentissima (Gagnep.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 33 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4dj6lasn8384icbg934h903sa5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:50:23
SESSION unix time in : 1563403823
SESSION unix time out: 1563404423
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563403823
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7