Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 37 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sinuatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sinuatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211943

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide pulus (Steudel) Chew
  2. Laportea crenulata Gaudich.
  3. Laportea integrifolia C.Y. Wu
  4. Laportea sinuata (Blume) Miq.
  5. Urtica ardens Blume
  6. Urtica crenulata Roxb.
  7. Urtica pulus Steudel
  8. Urtica sinuata Blume
  9. Urticastrum sinuatum (Blume) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 37 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jqm1s2jl5ht4ko64u7qrgd8r13
SESSION date in: 2019-08-17
SESSION time in: 12:43:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566038605
SESSION unix time out: 1566039205
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566038605
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.190.154