Dendrocnide luzonensis (Wedd.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 41 () [Juraimi bin Samsuri]

drawing: Juraimi bin Samsuri
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luzonensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: luzonensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211945

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea crenulata Wedd.
  2. Laportea luzonensis (Wedd.) Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide luzonensis (Wedd.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 41 () [Juraimi bin Samsuri]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t20te24miheduljppd2fqamgh6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:28:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563402510
SESSION unix time out: 1563403110
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402510
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7