Dendrocnide peltata (Blume) Miq. var. peltata

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 43 () [Juraimi bin Samsuri]

drawing: Juraimi bin Samsuri
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211946

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Urtica peltata Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide peltata (Blume) Miq. var. peltata
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 43 () [Juraimi bin Samsuri]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3a80lfks6586vvuj7u41r6gbq4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:56:50
SESSION unix time in : 1563404210
SESSION unix time out: 1563404810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563404210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7