Dendrocnide ternatensis (Miq.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 48 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternatensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ternatensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211948

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide nitida (H.J.P.Winkl.) Chew
  2. Laportea crenulata W. Winkl.
  3. Laportea ternatensis Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide ternatensis (Miq.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 48 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1ikin8sqh1ok3vebecm9lu2h6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:42:06
SESSION unix time in : 1563403326
SESSION unix time out: 1563403926
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563403326
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7