Dendrocnide ternatensis (Miq.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 49 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternatensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ternatensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211949

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide nitida (H.J.P.Winkl.) Chew
  2. Laportea crenulata W. Winkl.
  3. Laportea ternatensis Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide ternatensis (Miq.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 49 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sqpapgq8l4bq43ihevcr2g0gr1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-17
SESSION time in: 13:27:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566041261
SESSION unix time out: 1566041861
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566041261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.190.154