Dendrocnide torricellensis (Lauterb.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 52 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: torricellensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: torricellensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211950

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea torricellensis Lauterb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide torricellensis (Lauterb.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 52 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p0j8b57a9me227dirjvmglhq45
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:40:57
SESSION unix time in : 1563403257
SESSION unix time out: 1563403857
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563403257
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7