Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 57 () [Juraimi bin Samsuri]

drawing: Juraimi bin Samsuri
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moroideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moroideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211952

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea moroides Wedd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 57 () [Juraimi bin Samsuri]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: otqr450qk6f8dtidd8imfspfc4
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 07:51:28
SESSION unix time in : 1556171488
SESSION unix time out: 1556172088
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556171488
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.38.35