Dendrocnide cordata (Warb. ex H.Winkl.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 59 () [Juraimi bin Samsuri]

drawing: Juraimi bin Samsuri
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211953

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea cordata Warb. ex W. Winkl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide cordata (Warb. ex H.Winkl.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 59 () [Juraimi bin Samsuri]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ktpk7boqkvn4orc4o2r1c3d1q2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-17
SESSION time in: 13:10:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566040246
SESSION unix time out: 1566040846
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566040246
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.190.154