Dendrocnide photiniphylla (Kunth) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 61 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: photiniphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: photiniphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211954

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fleurya photiniphylla Kunth
  2. Laportea photoniphylla (Kunth) Wedd.
  3. Urticastrum photoniphylla (Kunth) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide photiniphylla (Kunth) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 61 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9or6pjoumhk9a5pl0mrhttono6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:28:03
SESSION unix time in : 1563402483
SESSION unix time out: 1563403083
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402483
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7