Dendrocnide vitiensis (Seemann) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 63 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vitiensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211955

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea vitensis Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide vitiensis (Seemann) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 63 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q3bgktdpttjo0cuc1dbrih2281
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 21:04:49
SESSION unix time in : 1558551889
SESSION unix time out: 1558552489
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558551889
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.227.202