Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 65 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: excelsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211956

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Urera excelsa Wedd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 65 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bm6914f8got336upo9e6ev1m45
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:23:52
SESSION unix time in : 1563405832
SESSION unix time out: 1563406432
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563405832
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7