Dendrocnide latifolia (Gaudich.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 73, fig. 29 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211959

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide kusaiana (Kaneh.) Chew
  2. Dendrocnide saipanensis (Kaneh.) Chew
  3. Laportea kusaiana Kanch.
  4. Laportea latifolia Gaudich.
  5. Laportea saipanensis Kaneh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide latifolia (Gaudich.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 73, fig. 29 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ma530vp2afvf9sfkjadkd56j66
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:28:22
SESSION unix time in : 1563402502
SESSION unix time out: 1563403102
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402502
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7