Dendrocnide rechingeri (H.J.P.Winkl.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 75 () [Juraimi bin Samsuri]

drawing: Juraimi bin Samsuri
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rechingeri
epithet recognized: rechingeri

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211960

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea rechingeri W. Winkl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide rechingeri (H.J.P.Winkl.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 75 () [Juraimi bin Samsuri]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vsl5squ5jreepe9hn10fv63ci0
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 08:34:45
SESSION unix time in : 1556174085
SESSION unix time out: 1556174685
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556174085
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.38.35