Decaspermum parviflorum (Lam.) A.J.Scott [as Decaspermum paniculatum (Lindl.) Kurz]

B. Hayata, Icones plantarum formosanarum, vol. 3: p. 117, fig. 19 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=215869

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eugenia parviflora Lam.
  2. Myrtus parviflora (Lam.) Sprengel
  3. Nelitris parviflora (Lam.) Blume
  4. Pyrus bodinieri H. Lév.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Decaspermum parviflorum (Lam.) A.J.Scott [as Decaspermum paniculatum (Lindl.) Kurz]
B. Hayata, Icones plantarum formosanarum, vol. 3: p. 117, fig. 19 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n9f41fv74f3ch66167c4bhf2l1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:11:01
SESSION unix time in : 1563405061
SESSION unix time out: 1563405661
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563405061
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7