Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew [as Laportea crenulata Gaudich.]

Archives du Muséum d’Histoire Naturelle, Paris, vol. 9: t. 2, fig. C 5 (1856-1857) [H.A. Weddell]

drawing: H.A. Weddell
engraving: P. Picart

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sinuatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=239041

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide pulus (Steudel) Chew
  2. Laportea crenulata Gaudich.
  3. Laportea integrifolia C.Y. Wu
  4. Laportea sinuata (Blume) Miq.
  5. Urtica ardens Blume
  6. Urtica crenulata Roxb.
  7. Urtica pulus Steudel
  8. Urtica sinuata Blume
  9. Urticastrum sinuatum (Blume) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew [as Laportea crenulata Gaudich.]
Archives du Muséum d’Histoire Naturelle, Paris, vol. 9: t. 2, fig. C 5 (1856-1857) [H.A. Weddell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 52gha8chsb2s59b713hjj6v4k6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:19:05
SESSION unix time in : 1563405545
SESSION unix time out: 1563406145
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563405545
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7