Dendrocnide microstigma (Gaudich. ex Wedd.) Chew [as Laportea microstigma Gaudich. ex Wedd.]

Archives du Muséum d’Histoire Naturelle, Paris, vol. 9: t. 2, fig. C 6 (1856-1857) [H.A. Weddell]

drawing: H.A. Weddell
engraving: P. Picart

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microstigmus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microstigmus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=239042

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea microstigma Gaudich. ex Wedd.
  2. Urticastrum microstigma (Gaudich. ex Wedd.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide microstigma (Gaudich. ex Wedd.) Chew [as Laportea microstigma Gaudich. ex Wedd.]
Archives du Muséum d’Histoire Naturelle, Paris, vol. 9: t. 2, fig. C 6 (1856-1857) [H.A. Weddell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vhdqb41p03a696i3otnhjrrju2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-17
SESSION time in: 12:36:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566038185
SESSION unix time out: 1566038785
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566038185
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.190.154