Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
cited name:
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 663 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbor-tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arbor-tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276883


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nyctanthes dentata Blume
  2. Nyctanthes tristis Salisb.
  3. Parilium arbor-tristis (L.) Gaertner
  4. Scabrita scabra L.
  5. Scabrita triflora L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 4: t. 663 (1918) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fnsbgc2h1c4l3tlid2bfdisll1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:28:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571477285
SESSION unix time out: 1571477885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571477285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98