Decaspermum humile (Sweet ex G. Don) A.J.Scott

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 344 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: humilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: humilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291364

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Decaspermum laxiflorum (Benth.) Domin
  2. Decaspermum paniculatum (Benth.) F.M.Bailey
  3. Myrtus sericocalyx C.T.White
  4. Nelitris humilis Sweet ex G. Don
  5. Nelitris paniculata Benth.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Decaspermum humile (Sweet ex G. Don) A.J.Scott
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 344 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 498dfdebfkt2klsnb11of65sd5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:27:45
SESSION unix time in : 1563402465
SESSION unix time out: 1563403065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7