Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 548, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moroideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moroideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291568

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea moroides Wedd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 548, fig. 1 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tnpd6vh51mgmegkena08gmv5q7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:05:02
SESSION unix time in : 1563404702
SESSION unix time out: 1563405302
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563404702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7