Dendrocnide photiniphylla (Kunth) Chew

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 548, fig. 2 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: photiniphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: photiniphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292262

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fleurya photiniphylla Kunth
  2. Laportea photoniphylla (Kunth) Wedd.
  3. Urticastrum photoniphylla (Kunth) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide photiniphylla (Kunth) Chew
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 548, fig. 2 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h6ldaacth0uv4e7nj5gthlmsp3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 01:03:27
SESSION unix time in : 1563404607
SESSION unix time out: 1563405207
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563404607
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7