Decaspermum vitis-idaea Stapf

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 4(2): t. 11 (1894) [C.H. Fitch]

drawing: C.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitis-idaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitis-idaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29305

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Decaspermum microphyllum Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Decaspermum vitis-idaea Stapf
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 4(2): t. 11 (1894) [C.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jrhqdr8gr0ek1joo6qefravqj6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:28:47
SESSION unix time in : 1563402527
SESSION unix time out: 1563403127
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402527
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7