Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L. [as Matipou ovvero Arbore maleuconico]
cited name:
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis

G. Zanoni, Rariorum stirpium historia, t. 115 (1742)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbor-tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arbor-tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295289


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nyctanthes dentata Blume
  2. Nyctanthes tristis Salisb.
  3. Parilium arbor-tristis (L.) Gaertner
  4. Scabrita scabra L.
  5. Scabrita triflora L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L. [as Matipou ovvero Arbore maleuconico]
G. Zanoni, Rariorum stirpium historia, t. 115 (1742)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: olqtvdpfp3tqkhvta570d712o5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:17:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571476661
SESSION unix time out: 1571477261
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571476662
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98