Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L. [as The Night Jessamine]
cited name:
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis

M. North, Paintings, t. 307 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbor-tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arbor-tristis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329540


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nyctanthes dentata Blume
  2. Nyctanthes tristis Salisb.
  3. Parilium arbor-tristis (L.) Gaertner
  4. Scabrita scabra L.
  5. Scabrita triflora L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L. [as The Night Jessamine]
M. North, Paintings, t. 307 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9c9422rskk0lalrm4jchk3e0n2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 07:10:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571289031
SESSION unix time out: 1571289631
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571289032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78