Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew [as Poison Tree strangled by a Fig, Queensland]

M. North, Paintings, t. 781, fig. 1 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moroides
epithet recognized: moroideus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330012

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laportea moroides Wedd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide moroidea (Wedd.) Chew [as Poison Tree strangled by a Fig, Queensland]
M. North, Paintings, t. 781, fig. 1 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ljolhh4udfvt4dm2g98qs27v3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-17
SESSION time in: 12:58:10
SESSION unix time in : 1566039490
SESSION unix time out: 1566040090
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566039490
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.190.154