Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
cited name:
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 6(1): fasicle 45, t. 84 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbor-tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arbor-tristis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nyctanthes dentata Blume
  2. Nyctanthes tristis Salisb.
  3. Parilium arbor-tristis (L.) Gaertner
  4. Scabrita scabra L.
  5. Scabrita triflora L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 6(1): fasicle 45, t. 84 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: suh12mnoo1tp003csm2k5fskv1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:23:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571477025
SESSION unix time out: 1571477625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571477025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98