Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew

Ferdinand Bauer, Australian botanical drawings, p. 160, t. 155 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: excelsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=358107

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Urera excelsa Wedd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew
Ferdinand Bauer, Australian botanical drawings, p. 160, t. 155 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bc6pr0fbi3iik0a4i7tro04ov3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:52:53
SESSION unix time in : 1563403973
SESSION unix time out: 1563404573
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563403973
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7