Dendrocnide harveyi (Seemann) Chew [as Laportea harveyi Seemann]

B. Seemann, Flora Vitiensis, vol. 2: t. 59 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: harveyi
epithet recognized: harveyi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36548

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrocnide milnei (Seemann) Chew
  2. Laportea harveyi Seemann
  3. Laportea milnei Seemann
  4. Urticastrum harveyi (Seemann) Kuntze
  5. Urticastrum milnei (Seemann) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide harveyi (Seemann) Chew [as Laportea harveyi Seemann]
B. Seemann, Flora Vitiensis, vol. 2: t. 59 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iia8o4gai07hjqbueb7tidms16
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:27:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563402450
SESSION unix time out: 1563403050
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402450
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7